Call Now: +855 88 555 999 8
Home > Multiple

Multiple Hotels


 

Visa and Passport

Cambodia Visa & Passport

Visa & Passport
A passport and visa are required. Tourists and business travelers may purchase a Cambodianvisa valid for one month at the airports in Phnom Penh and Siem Reap. Both require a passport-sized photograph. A departure tax is charged on all domestic and international flights. Airport Tax (Passenger Service Charges)

For International Travel
Foreigner:
Adult US$25

Under 12 years old US$13
Under 2 years old FREE

Cambodian:
Adult US$18
Under 12 years old US$10
Under 2 years old FREE
For Domestic Travel
Foreigner:
Adult US$6

Cambodian:
Adult US$5
The entry points to obtain Visa

Airports:
Phnom Penh International Airport
Siem Reap International Airport

Cambodia-Vietnam border:
Bavet International Check Point (Svay Rieng Province)
Kha Orm Sam Nor International Check Point (Kandal Province)
Koh Rohka International Check Point (Prey Veng Province)
Banteay Chakrey International Check Point (Preyveng Province)
Tropeang Sre International Check Point (Kratie Province)
Prek Chak International Check Point (Kampot Province)
Phnom Den International Check Point (Takeo Province)
Oyadav International Check Point (Rattankiri Province)
Tropieng Phlong International Check Point (Kampong Cham Province)

Cambodia-Thailand border:
Cham Yeam International Check Point (Koh Kong Province)
Poi Pet International Check Point (Banteay Meanchey Province)
Osmach International Check Point (Odor Meanchey Province)
Sihanoukville International Check Point (Sihanoukville Province)
Choam Sanguam International Check Point (Banteay Meanchey Province)
Prum International Check Point (Pailin Province)
Doung International Check Point (Battambang Province)
Preah Vihear International Check Point (Preah Vihear Province)

Cambodia-Lao border:
Dong Krolar International Check Point (Steung Treng Province)
Tropieng Kreal International Check Point (Stung Treng Province)
Application for Visas and Fee

It is required for the visa applicants to submit passport, application forms, a recent passport-style color photograph, and such other documents as determined by the status of stay.
Single entry visa fee for tourist: US$ 20
Single entry visa fee for business: US$ 25

Visa Type
Tourist & Business Visas:
Visitors from countries not under Visa Exemption Agreements must apply for a Tourists or business visa valid for one month at the points of entry.
Siem Reap International Airport

Visa K:
Visa K can be issued to a Cambodian national entering the Kingdom on a foreign passport. (The applicant has to provide well-documented evidence, such as proof that one's parents were Cambodian).

Visa Exemption:
The nationals of the Philippines and Malaysia do not need a tourist visa and may stay in Cambodia for 21 and 30 days respectively.

Visa extension
Tourist & Business Visas:The tourist (T) and business (E) visas can be extended at the Immigration Department, NationalPolice. The Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs. A tourist visa can be extended only once for up to one month (single entry).

A business visa can be extended for:
One month (Single entry)
Three months (Multiple entry)
Six months (Multiple entry)
One year (Multiple entry)
Overstayers will be fined US$ 5 per day.

 


Laos Visa & Passport

VISA
Hellods dsfsd Russians, Korean, Japanese, Swiss and ASEAN nationals including Indonesia, Malaysia, Singapore and Philippines can enter Laos "visa free" [2]; all other tourists need a visa in the form of a tourist visa (for one or possibly two months) issued by a Lao embassy or consulate. A visa on arrival is also available to most people entering at the airports in Vientiane,Luang Prabang and Pakse, as well as the Thai-Lao Friendship Bridge between Nong Khai in Thailand and Vientiane and on the Lao/vietnam-Border. It is also available when entering via Stung Treng (Cambodia), although guesthouses in Cambodia and the Lao embassy in Phnom Phen will tell it is not to make money with visa services. When applying for a tourist visa or to obtain a visa on arrival, one (maybe two at Lao embassies) passport photo is required (although you may be able to pay a US$1 "fee" to have this requirement waived).

Prices range from US$30 to US$42 depending on nationality - Americans US$35, Canadians US$42, Australians US$30, Chileans US$30, Belgians US$30, British, Dutch, Italians US$35, Swedes US$31, Germans $30-$35.

Visas can be obtained in advance from Lao embassies/consulates. The fee varies by nationality/embassy; US$20 is common, although can be as high as US$63 (in Kuala Lumpur). Processing times also vary; 2-3 days is typical, though you may be able to pay an extra small amount (around US$5) to receive the visa in as little as one hour. In Phnom Penh the travel agencies can arrange the visa the same day (but may charge as much as US$58) while getting it from the embassy takes a few days. Getting a visa from the embassy in Bangkok costs around 1400B for most nationalities, plus 200B more for "same day" processing. It's cheaper and quicker to get one at the border.

Visas are also available at the Lao PDR consulate in Khon Kaen, Thailand. Thai and English (limited) are spoken by consular staff. Hours are Monday-Friday 8 am to 12 noon and 1 pm to 4 pm. (UPDATE July 2012): There have been several changes that took place in February 2012. Prices have increased and are now similar to those charged by the Laotian Embassy in Bangkok.

Visas for Americans, Brits, and several EU countries cost 1400 baht/45 USD, Australians and New Zealanders pay 1200 baht/38 USD, Canadians pay 1700 baht/54 USD while Chinese pay 600 baht/20 USD. Officially, visas can be picked up the next day (or pay an additional 200 baht to have the visa issued within 1 hour). Officially, only baht is accepted. However if you don't have baht may take US dollars. Note: When asked, consular staff were using a 30-31 baht to the dollar rate, making it more expensive than getting one on arrival and paying in US Dollars). Given that a visa for many countries can be had for 20-42 USD at the border, getting a visa at the border is cheaper and quicker. NOTE: If you are taking the direct Khon Kaen to Vientiane bus and you require a visa for Laos, the bus company will not sell you a ticket unless you have a visa already issued.

There are Visa-on-Arrival facilities at the international airports in Vientiane, Luang Prabang and Pakse, and at all border crossings (see below), including now overland from Cambodia (visa on arrival facilities opened at Voen Kham -north of Stung Treng, Cambodia- in February 2010). The cost varies between US$30 and US$42 (if paid with US$ notes; paying with Thai baht will cost considerably more and border officials will not accept Lao kip at all). If you pay in Thai baht, the cost is usually 1500 baht (about $47-48 USD). A US$1 "out of office hours/overtime" surcharge, and a small (possibly 10 baht to US$1) entry stamp fee, might also be charged.

Entry permit extensions (sometimes referred to as "visa extensions") are available from the Immigration Department in Vientiane, the Immigration Department in Luang Prabang, the Police Station in Pakse, and possibly other cities. Extensions are NOT possible in Lao's second city, Savannakhet, although you can do a border run from there to Thailand to get a new 30 day visa. The cost is US$2 per day plus a small "form fee" ranging between 5,000kip (Pakse) to $2 (Luang Prabang.) The process is very easy; turn up in the morning with your passport and one photo; fill in a form (in Luang Prabang they do this for you) and come back in the afternoon for your extension.

If you want to extend for longer than two weeks and are near the Thai border, it can be more cost effective to pop over the border (entry to Thailand is free for most western nationalities) and return immediately to get a new 30 day Lao visa.

Extensions are also possible via agencies elsewhere in Laos (who will courier your passport to Vientiane and back again, around US$3 per day minimum of 7 days).


Thailand Visa & Passport

Passports
All visitors entering Thailand must possess valid passports.

Visas
Immigration Information
Temporary visitors to Thailand for the purpose of pleasure who are exempted from applying for entry visas must be of the nationality of and holding valid passports or travelling documents issued by:

(Countries follow soon)
They must enter the kingdom by passenger transports such as aircraft or sea-going vessels of 500 registered tons and up; or through channels of immigration check-points or border check-points on the Malaysian boundary; or enter by means of passenger aircraft, sea-going vessel, rail, bus, taxi, touring coach or hired motor-cycle and having: Fully paid ticket or other document belonging to the vehicle owner or to the operator of the vehicle which is to be used for leaving the kingdom within the period specified, or Documentary evidence of the owner or operator of the vehicle showing fully paid reservation for the departure from the kingdom within the period specified.

Exempted are Malaysian nationals entering the kingdom by means of bus, hired car, touring coach or hired motor-cycle through immigration check-points or border check-points bordering on Malaysian territory, who need not have travelling ticket or documents mentioned under Items I and 2. Persons mentioned in the above conditions are exempted from visas and are permitted to remain in the kingdom for a period not exceeding fifteen days from the day of entry. They are not allowed to extend their stay for more than fifteen days, unless under unforeseen circumstances such as illness or delay of aircraft departure. Visitors wishing to stay in the kingdom for more than fifteen days are advised to apply to missions in their countries. In the event there are no Thai diplomatic missions, they may apply to missions in neighbouring countries, or forward their request and supporting evidence to the Immigration Division, Soi Suan Phlu, Sathon Tai Rd., Bangkok 10120, Thailand. Tel: 2873101-10 Visitors to Thailand may Obtain Visas on Arrival at

The Bangkok International Airport
The Chiang Mai International Airport
The Phuket International Airport
The Hat Yai International Airport

They must also have a fully paid ticket which enables them to travel out of the kingdom within the stipulated time. The application for a visa must be accompanied by a photograph as well as the necessary fee. Visitors from the following countries may now visit Thailand for up to 30 days without requiring visas: Algeria, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bahrain, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Egypt, Fiji, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Djibouti, Kenya, Korea, Kuwait, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mauritania, Mexico, Morocco, Myanmar, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Portugal, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Singapore, Slovenian, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, United States of America, Vanuatu, Western Samoa and Yemen.

Validity of Visas

Every kind of visa is valid for a so-day period from the date of issue
Length of Stay
Transit Visa 30 days
Tourist Visa 60 days
Non-immigrant Visa 90 days

 

Note: Please check the period of stay stamped in your passport by the Immigration officer. Visitors who overstay their visa will, at the time of their departure, be fined 100 Baht for each excess day.

Visa Extensions
Apply for extensions of stay at the Immigration office. Fee 500 baht.
Mobile Visa Extension Service

A good news for tourists who would like to extend their period of staying in Thailand. Immigration Bangkok provides visa extension service at the Emerald Hotel Rachadapisek Road, BangkokWorking hour 09.00 – 12.00 every Wednesday effective April 23, 2003 One Stop Service for the tourists hold visa and duration for extension as below:

Transit Visa 30 days
Tourist Visa 30 days
Visa on arrival 10 days
Without Visa 10 days

Applicant must bring your passport (with copies of the first page and recent visa page)
1 photo (4x6 cm) Application fee is 500 Baht.
For more information please call 0-2287-3101-10 Ext. 2263, 2265
Re-Entry
Application fee for re-entry permit is 500 baht.
Exit Visa
Not required.


Visa & Passport

VISA REQUIREMENTS
A visa is required in advance. A tourist visa for Myanmar can be obtained from any Myanmar Embassy or Consulate world-wide. See our list of Embassies and Consulates below. Travelers who plan to arrive via Bangkok, Kuala Lumpur, Singapore or Hong Kong can sometimes obtain their tourist visas within one working day. Visas are valid for 28 days. Tourists who will be travelling to Myanmar on a Package Tour should present a copy of their confirmation of travel arrangements when applying for the visa. You will then receive a Entry Visa for Package Tourist. (E.V.T.) Holders of this visa need not exchange US$ 200.00 to Foreign Exchange Certificates (FEC) 200.00 upon arrival at Yangon International Airport.
Please contact the nearest Myanmar Embassy for tourist visa information

 AUSTRALIA

 Canberra

 Tel: (61-2) 6273-3811, 6273-3751

 Fax: (61-2) 6273-4357

 BANGLADESH

 Dhaka

 Tel: (880-2) 601-915, 601-461

 Fax: (880-2) 882-3740

 BRAZIL

 Brasilia

 Tel: (55-61) 248-3747, 364-3145

 Fax: (55-61) 248-1922

 BRUNEI

 Bandar Seri Begawan

 Tel: (673-2) 450-506, 450-507

 Fax: (673-2) 451-008

 CAMBODIA

 Phnom Penh

 Tel: (855-23) 213-663 / 4

 Fax: (855-23) 213-665

 CANADA

 Ottawa

 Tel: (1-613) 232-6434, 232-6446

 Fax: (1-613) 232-6435

 CHINA

 Beijing

 Tel: (86-10) 6532-1584, 6532-1425

 Fax: (86-10) 6532-1344

 CHINA

 Hong Kong

 Tel: (852) 2827-7929, 2827-9843

 Fax: (852) 2827-6597

 CHINA

 Kunming

 Tel: (86-871) 317-6609

 Fax: (86-871) 317-6309

 EGYPT

 Cairo

 Tel: (20-2) 340-4176, 341-2644, 341-3450

 Fax: (20-2) 341-6793

 FRANCE

 Paris

 Tel: (33-1) 4225-5695

 Fax: (33-1) 4256-4941

 


Vietnam Visa & Passport

Visa procedure
 Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.

Tourist visa can only be obtained in Vietnamese embassies, consulates abroad. Otherwise, you can get a visa at the border gates if you are invitees of some Vietnamese competent organs or you are travelling on a package tour organized by Vietnamese travel companies. To apply for a visa, the requirements are as follows:

Entry permit form (which can vary from one Vietnamese embassies or consulate abroad to another) - There are two categories of this form: for foreigners and for Vietnamese overseas.

Two photos (4cmx6cm or 3cmx4cm)
Original passport
Visa fee.

You should send your application and photos to a Vietnamese embassy or consulate abroad, which is most convenient to you. On your requirement, the reply will be returned by post (you must provide stamped envelopes with your name and address).

It is easier to get your visa from a Vietnamese travel agency. The necessary information to the travel agency include:

Full name
► Birthdayandplace of birth
Nationality
Job
number of your passport
Entry and exit dates
Country you plan to receive your entry visa from the Vietnamese embassies or consulates

Vietnamese overseas are required to provide more information:
Year and reason to leave Vietnam
Leave Vietnam by means
Full names and addresses of relations in Vietnam

Visa exemption:
Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.(Vietnamese diplomatic and official passport holders are exempted from visa requirements to enter Japan).- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy similar privileges.
Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the other's territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.

Visa fee exemption takes effect
The visa fee exemption policy took effect on October 10 after the Vietnam National Administration of Tourism (VNAT) had issued guidelines on the policy over weekend.

In a document signed by VNAT’s Deputy Director General Nguyen Manh Cuong, the tourism agency said the exemption of visa fees would be granted between October 10, 2010 and December 31, 2010 to international visitors.

However, the incentive is limited to only those tourists who buy packaged tours from international travel companies who have registered to join the country’s tourism marketing campaign named Viet Nam – Your Destination. Tourists can find such companies at

The central Government late of last month announced the new policy for international travelers to the country following a request from the Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism.

Travelers who purchase “Vietnam – Your Destination” program’s tours but make their tours after December 31 will not be entitled to visa fee exemption.

The country received more than 383,000 foreign visitors last month, bringing the total number of foreign arrivals to over 3.73 million in the January – September period, up 34.2% year on year.

 Cambodia Tours  Vietnma Tours  Myanmar Tours  Thailand Tours  Laos Tours
Cambodia Classic Vietnam Classic Myanmar Classic Thailand Classic Laos Classic
Cambodia Golf Vietnam Golf Myanmar Golf Thailand Golf Laos Golf
Cambodia Cruise Vietnam Cruise Myanmar Cruise Thailand Cruise Laos Cruise

Cambodia Hotels 

Vietnam Hotels

Myanmar Hotels

Thailand Hotels

Laos Hotels

Siem Reap Hotels Ho Chi Minh City Hotels Bagan Hotels Bangkok Hotels Luang Prabang Hotels
Phnom Penh Hotels Dalat Hotels INLE Hotels Pattaya Hotels Vientiane Hotels
Sihanouk Ville Hotels Danang Hotels Mandalay Hotels Koh Samui Hotels Pakse Hotels
Kep Hotels Ha Noi Hotels Yagon Hotels Chaing Mai Hotels Vientiane Hotels
Battambong Hotels Halong Bay Hotels Naypyidaw Hotels Phuket Hotels Savannakhet Hotels 
Kampong Thom Hotels Can Tho Hotels Mawlamyaing Hotels Nonthaburi City Hotels Xam Neua Hotels  
Change Website Skin Here:     
                 

Tel: +855 637 603 98 (Head office)
Mobile: +855 97 960 88 99
          +855 88 555 99 98
E-mail: info@amazingangkortour.com
          gm@amazingangkortour.com
My status My status


A value is required.
A value is required.
A value is required.
Validation Code:
   Refresh